*** NOT FOR PUBLICATION ***
[…] One sign shall read: "This Equipment Shall be Positioned, Equipped, or Protected So That No Part Shall Be Capable of Coming Within Ten Feet of High-Voltage Lines."
10.     The complaint was also filed against Jon Gomes & Associates.

11.     The complaint was also filed against Lee Abe Development, Inc.

12.     The complaint was also filed against Kalaoa joint Venture, Kalaoa Partners, and Kalaoa Partners, Inc.

13.     HRS 386-8 (1993) states in relevant part: "[a]nother employee of the same employer shall not be relieved of his liability as a third party, if the personal injury is caused by his wilful and wanton misconduct."

14.     HRS § 386-1 (1993) states in relevant part as follows:

"Employee" means any individual in the employment of another person.

. . . .

"Employment" does not include the following service:

. . . .