*** NOT FOR PUBLICATION ***
[…] No. 97-2160 and Counts I and II under Cr. No. 97-3100" are stricken. (10)

With respect to Counts I and II under Cr. No. 97-3100, HRS § 707-713 in pertinent part states that reckless endangering in the first degree is as follows:

(1)     A person commits the offense of reckless endangering in the first degree if the person . . . fires a firearm in a manner which recklessly places another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury.
(2)     Reckless endangering in the first degree is a class C felony.