*** NOT FOR PUBLICATION ***
[…] Reddish, 78 Hawai`i 18, 20, 889 P.2d 702, 704 (1995) (holding that judgment for possession (accompanied by a writ of possession) was immediately appealable under the Forgay doctrine).

Nakamura also contends that he was wrongfully evicted because the writ of possession cited to HRS § 666-1, pertaining to an action of summary possession, when the writ should have cited to HRS § 604-6 as an ejectment action. The forms for the writ of possession were identical, the only difference between what was issued and what was not issued was the reference to the statute. HRS § 604-6 provides that "[i]f the defendant is defaulted or if on the trial it is proved that the plaintiff is entitled to the possession of the premises, the court shall give judgment for the plaintiff and shall issue a writ of possession." Due to Nakamura's failure to appear, he defaulted and the writ of possession was issued. "[G]enerally, statutes prescribing the form and contents of executions should be followed, and if the execution contains all that is required by statute it is sufficient." Ditto v.