***NOT FOR PUBLICATION***
[…] Given the certification of disability from Dr. Guo, we conclude that Williamson is entitled to TTD benefits approximately from October 18, 1995 to November 14, 1995. Williamson's alleged psychiatric disability after November 20, 1995, was not related to the August 4, 1995 work injury, but to Williamson's termination due to misconduct. Our conclusion is based on our review of the records of Shepard Ginandes, M.D., a psychiatrist.

3.     Attorney's Fees

Williamson claims that the appeal board erred in not awarding him attorney's fees. HRS § 386-93(b) provides in relevant part:

(b) If an employer appeals a decision of the director . . . the costs of the proceedings of the appellate board . . . together with reasonable attorney's fees shall be assessed against the employer, if the employer loses . . . .
Here, Williamson prevailed at the DCD level in that his psychological stress claim was found to be compensable. Employer appealed this aspect of the director's decision.