IN THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF HAWAI`I
[…] plaintiff-appellee.
1. The Honorable Reynaldo D. Graulty presided over Defendant's change of plea, motion to withdraw guilty plea, and the petition for post conviction relief.
2. HRS § 707-730(1) states in relevant part as follows:
4. HRS § 586-4(a) and (b) entitled "Temporary restraining order," provides in part that:
(2) Contacting, threatening, or physically abusing any person residing at the petitioner's residence;
(3) Telephoning the petitioner;
(4) Entering or visiting the petitioner's residence; or
(5) Contacting, threatening or physically abusing the petitioner at work.
5. HRS § 707-717(1) states that "[a] person commits the offense of terroristic threatening in the second degree if the person commits terroristic threatening other than as provided in section 707-716."
6. HRS § 707-731(1)(a) states that "[a] person commits the offense of sexual assault in the second degree if . . . [t]he person knowingly subjects another person to an act of sexual penetration by compulsion."