IN THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF HAWAI`I
[…] (3) Telephoning the petitioner;
(4) Entering or visiting the petitioner's residence; or
(5) Contacting, threatening or physically abusing the petitioner at work.
5. HRS § 707-717(1) states that "[a] person commits the offense of terroristic threatening in the second degree if the person commits terroristic threatening other than as provided in section 707-716."
6. HRS § 707-731(1)(a) states that "[a] person commits the offense of sexual assault in the second degree if . . . [t]he person knowingly subjects another person to an act of sexual penetration by compulsion."
7. HRS § 707-733(1)(a) states that "[a] person commits the offense of sexual assault in the fourth degree if . . . [t]he person knowingly subjects another person to sexual contact by compulsion or causes another person to have sexual contact with the actor by compulsion."
8. HRPP Rule 11(e) concerning plea agreements states in pertinent part that "[t]he court may participate in discussions leading to such plea agreements and may agree to be bound thereby." HRPP Rule 11(e)(1).