IN THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF HAWAI`I
[…] 4. HRS § 586-4(a) and (b) entitled "Temporary restraining order," provides in part that:
(2) Contacting, threatening, or physically abusing any person residing at the petitioner's residence;
(3) Telephoning the petitioner;
(4) Entering or visiting the petitioner's residence; or
(5) Contacting, threatening or physically abusing the petitioner at work.
5. HRS § 707-717(1) states that "[a] person commits the offense of terroristic threatening in the second degree if the person commits terroristic threatening other than as provided in section 707-716."
6. HRS § 707-731(1)(a) states that "[a] person commits the offense of sexual assault in the second degree if . . . [t]he person knowingly subjects another person to an act of sexual penetration by compulsion."
7. HRS § 707-733(1)(a) states that "[a] person commits the offense of sexual assault in the fourth degree if . . . [t]he person knowingly subjects another person to sexual contact by compulsion or causes another person to have sexual contact with the actor by compulsion."