*** NOT FOR PUBLICATION ***
[…] (1) On appeal, Rita contends, inter alia: (1) that there was insufficient evidence to convict him of continuous sexual assault of a minor in violation of HRS § 707-733.5 because evidence of a third incident of "sexual contact" was not adduced at trial; (2) that (a) the term "sexual contact" as defined by HRS § 707-700 (1993) is unconstitutionally vague, insofar as (b) "buttocks" are not "intimate parts," and that (c) the circuit court erred in instructing the jury that "sexual contact" is defined only as "any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of a person not married to the actor"; (3) that the circuit court erred in failing to instruct the jury as to the elements of sexual assault in the fourth degree, HRS § 707-733(1)(a) (1993), inasmuch as it is a lesser included offense of sexual assault in the third degree, HRS § 707-732(1)(b) (1993); (4) that Rita's trial counsel