NO. 22821
[…] A Yes, sir.



Q Apart from the plea agreement has any promise of any kind been made to you in exchange for your no contest plea?



A No, sir.



Q Have you completely understood this proceeding?



A Yes, sir.



Q Is there any part of it you would like to have explained?



A No, sir.



Q Have you discussed the no contest plea fully with [DPD], your attorney?



A Yes, sir.



Q Are you satisfied with his advice?



A Yes, sir.

3. The title of HRS § 701-109 (1993) is "Method of prosecution when conduct establishes an element of more than one offense."