NO. 22949
[…] Seawind Realty shall continue to operate under the existing property management agreements that are currently in place. Husband shall be restrained and enjoined from interfering with all current and future business activities of Seawind Realty, Inc., as well as the property management agreements currently in place with Lincoln Courtside Associates, Hilo Hale Ohana Associates, and other property owners that presently contract for property management services with Seawind Realty, Inc.
Hawai`i Revised Statutes (HRS) § 572-22 (1993) states, in relevant part, as follows:
Contracts. A married person may make contracts, oral and written, sealed and unsealed, with her or his spouse, or any other person, in the same manner as if she or he were sole.

. . . .

All contracts made between spouses, whenever made, whether before or after June 6, 1987, and not otherwise invalid because of any other law, shall be valid. 

Husband cites Labayog v. Labayog, 83 Hawai`i 412, 927 P.2d 420 (App. 1996), and Epp v. Epp, 80 Hawai`i 79, 905 P.2d 54 (App. 1995), as precedent that