NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] 6.     A First Amended Complaint was filed on July 7, 1995 (added Tri-Star International Development, Inc., as a defendant), and a Second Amended Complaint was filed on April 24, 1996 (added a more specific allegation that Tri-Star was Shipsey's alter ego).

7.     Judge Ibarra entered both the April 21, 1998 Final Judgment (against Shipsey, Rice, and Tri-Star) and the January 4, 2000 Amended Final Judgment.

8.     See p. 19 infra.

9.     HRS § 651C-7(a)(1) (1993) reads as follows:

§651C-7 Remedies of creditors. (a) In any action for relief against a transfer or obligation under this chapter, a creditor, subject to the limitations provided in section 651C-8, may obtain:

(1)     Avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim[.]

10.     During trial, Graybehl asked the circuit court to admit five depositions, Exhibits Nos. 10, 13, 17, 19, and 84, as evidence. The court asked Graybehl to file a written memorandum regarding the admissibility of these depositions.