NO. 23648
[…] 2.     The July 11, 2000 Judgment sentenced Defendant-Appellant George K. Siamani (Siamani) as follows: "MANDATORY MINIMUM: TWO (2) YEARS AND FOUR (4) MONTHS INCARCERATION[.]"   The July 14, 2000 Amended Judgment sentenced Siamani as follows: "MANDATORY MINIMUM: THREE (3) YEARS AND FOUR (4) MONTHS INCARCERATION."

3.     HRS § 708-841(1)(b) states, in relevant part, as follows: "A person commits the offense of robbery in the second degree if, in the course of committing theft: . . . [t]he person threatens the imminent use of force against the person of anyone who is present with intent to compel acquiescence to the taking of or escaping with the property[.]"

4.     HRS § 707-720 states, in relevant part, as follows:

(1) A person commits the offense of kidnapping if the person intentionally or knowingly restrains another person with intent to:

. . . .

(e) Terrorize that person or a third person; . . .

. . . .