NO. 23838
[…] C. Entering and/or visiting the premises of the Petitioner(s)' residence and/or the place of the Petitioner(s)' employment.


Donnan was not enjoined from constitutionally protected activity.

C. Admission of the Videotape into Evidence
Donnan contends the district court erred when it refused to suppress the videotape. Donnan argues,"[t]he Video and the petition were acts of hate crimes and acts of revenge and retaliation against Donnan and his tenant and friend because they had followed the law and reported criminal violations thereof."

Hawai`i Revised Statutes § 604-10.5(f) states that "[t]he court shall receive all evidence that is relevant at the hearing, and may make independent inquiry." The district court admitted the videotape, stating "[t]he Court finds that the evidence will be admitted as being relevant, and the Court overrules the objection."

The videotape showed Kellen interacting with Donnan and Donnan's guests and was, therefore, relevant.