NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] Attco, Inc., 82 Hawai`i 461, 462, 923 P.2d 403, 404 (1996) ("[HRS] § 657-7 (1993) . . . prescribes the two-year statute of limitations applicable to tort actions" (footnote omitted)); HRS § 480-24(a) (1993) ("action to enforce a cause of action arising under this chapter shall be barred unless commenced within four years after the cause of action accrues").

Davis argued below, and asserts on appeal, that the defendants cannot avail themselves of the applicable statutes of limitations, because "there was also an ongoing pattern of concealment which has never ceased." We disagree.