NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] The act of registration shall be the operative act to convey or affect the land, and in all cases under this chapter the registration shall be made in the office of the assistant registrar in the bureau of conveyances, during office hours prescribed in section 502-32. The rules of court may provide for forms of conveyances respecting registered land.
10.    HRS § 501-102(a) (Supp. 2002) provides:
Every conveyance, lien, attachment, order, decree, instrument, or entry affecting registered land, which would under existing laws, if recorded, filed, or entered in the bureau of conveyances, affect the real estate to which it relates, shall, if registered, filed, or recorded, or entered in the office of the assistant registrar in the bureau of conveyances, be notice to all persons from the time of such registering, filing, recording, or entering and shall