NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] 4.     The reference to Hawai`i Rules of Penal Procedure (HRPP) Rule 16(e)(6) is an error. The correct citation is HRPP Rule 16(e)(5)(ii):
Disclosure of an informant's identity shall not be required where the informant's identity is a prosecution secret and a failure to disclose will not infringe the constitutional rights of the defendant. Disclosure shall not be denied hereunder of the identity of a witness intended to be produced at a hearing or trial.
5.     HRS § 803-34 (1993) provides:
The warrant shall be in writing, signed by the magistrate, with the magistrate's official designation, directed to some sheriff or other officer of justice, and commanding the sheriff or other officer to search for and bring before the magistrate, the property or articles specified in the affidavit, to be disposed of according to justice, and also to bring before the magistrate for examination the person in whose possession the property or articles may be found.
6.     HRPP Rule 41(d) provides: