NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] Id. at 9.

6.     "Lolo" is the Hawaiian word for "[p]aralyzed, numb, feeble-minded, crazy." Id. at 211.

7.     "Mauka" is the Hawaiian word for "inland." Id. at 242.

8.     In Madden v. Deere Credit Servs., Inc., 598 So. 2d 860 (Ala. 1992), the Alabama Supreme Court made the following observation about two trespass statutes included in the Alabama Criminal Code:

Ala. Code 1975, § 13A-7-3(a)[] provides that "[a] person is guilty of criminal trespass in the second degree if he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building or upon real property which is fenced or enclosed in a manner designed to exclude intruders." (Emphasis added.) Section 13A-7-4(a) provides that "[a] person is guilty of criminal trespass in the third degree when he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in or upon premises." Id. at 866. (Emphasis added.)