NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] Bremer v. Weeks II, 104 Hawai`i 43, 54, 85 P.3d 150, 161 (2004). Because Judge August did not decide the validity of the amended no-publication special condition, the issue in the prior adjudication was not identical to the issue in this appeal, and the doctrine of collateral estoppel does not apply.

2.     The District Court Had Jurisdiction to Impose the Amended No-Publication Special Condition.

HRS § 604-5(c) (Supp. 2003) provides that "[t]he district courts shall have jurisdiction in all statutory proceedings as conferred by law upon district courts." The amended no-publication special condition was part of the remedy granted on a petition to enjoin harassment filed under HRS § 604-10.5. HRS § 604-10.5(b) specifically grants the district courts the power "to enjoin or prohibit or temporarily restrain harassment," and HRS § 604-10.5(f)