NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] We do not think so.

The court's July 24, 2002 order of re-sentencing is affirmed.

DATED: Honolulu, Hawai`i, January 14, 2004.
 

On the briefs:

Harry Eliason, for
defendant-appellant.

Glenn H. Shiigi,
Deputy Prosecuting Attorney,
County of Hawai`i,
for plaintiff-appellee.
 
 

1.     The Honorable Riki May Amano, judge presiding.

2.     The original March 5, 1999 judgment of conviction of terroristic threatening in the first degree arose out of Keoki J.K. Araujo's January 21, 1999 no contest plea.

3.     Hawaii Revised Statutes § 701-115(2) (1993) provides, in pertinent part, that "[n]o defense may be considered by the trier of fact unless evidence of the specified fact or facts has been presented."