FOR PUBLICATION
[…] 7. Commencing from the day the suspended sentence was entered, the six-month period was scheduled to expire on or about March 11, 2002.
8. Judge Choi presided.
9. Judge Schutte presided.
10. As of May 8, 2002, Brighter still owed $132 of the original $152 in imposed fines and fees.
11. Judge Choi presided.
12. The procedural requirements governing the revocation of probation are set forth in HRS §§ 706-625 (Supp. 2003), 706-627 (1993), and 706-630 (Supp. 2003). HRS § 706-630 provides, in relevant part, that "[u]pon the termination of the period of probation . . . , the defendant shall be relieved of any obligations imposed by the order of the court and shall have satisfied the disposition of the court." HRS § 706-625 (Supp. 2003).