NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] Hence, both of Myrick's points of error on appeal lack merit.

III.     Conclusion.

Accordingly, the family court's November 4, 2002 judgment is affirmed.

DATED: Honolulu, Hawai`i, July 30, 2004.



On the briefs:


Michael A. Glenn,
for defendant-appellant.

Donn Fudo, Deputy Prosecuting
Attorney, City and County of Honolulu,
for plaintiff-appellee.



1.    The Honorable Steven S. Alm, judge presiding.

2.    Hawaii Revised Statutes § 586-4(d) (Supp. 2003) provides in pertinent part that, "When a temporary restraining order is granted and the respondent or person to be restrained knows of the order, a knowing or intentional violation of the restraining order is a misdemeanor."