NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] (6)

Opening Brief at 4-5 (citation to the record omitted; footnotes supplied). We decline Defendant's invitation to reduce his sentence under the authority of HRS § 641-16, because we are not "of the opinion that error was committed which injuriously affected the substantial rights of the appellant." Id.