NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] IT IS HEREBY ORDERED that the Defendant's Motion for Correction of Illegal Sentence Pursuant to HRPP Rule 35 is summarily denied.

On July 28, 2003, Loher, continuing pro se, filed his notice of this appeal of the denial of his Rule 35 motion.

On appeal, Loher again references HRS § 706-606.5(7)(a) (Supp. 2004), and appears to argue that its command, that "[c]onvictions under two or more counts of an indictment or complaint shall be considered a single conviction without regard to when the convictions occur[,]" precluded the use of his prior convictions to support the various sentence enhancements.