NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] A.     An owner of a dog shall keep the dog under restraint, except the following:

1.     A dog being used by law enforcement agencies for law enforcement purposes;

2.     A dog used during hunting; accompanied by its owner, and used with the consent of the owner of the real property upon which the hunting occurs; and

3.     A dog used during organized competitions, or during training for such competitions, accompanied by its owner, and used with the consent of the owner of the real property upon which the dog is used.

3.    Hawaii Revised Statutes (HRS) § 134-3(b) (Supp. 2004) states in relevant part that "[e]very person who acquires a firearm pursuant to section 134-2 shall register the firearm in the manner prescribed by this section within five days of acquisition."

4.     HRS § 711-1106 (Supp. 2004) states in relevant part:

§711-1106 Harassment. (1) A person commits the offense of harassment if, with intent to harass, annoy, or alarm any other person, that person: