NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] Judge Richardson sentenced Johnson to pay a $100 fine and a $7 driver's education fee.

On appeal, Halsted claims that 1) the failure of HRS § 291C-13 to define the phrase "scene of the accident" renders the statute unconstitutionally vague; and 2) there was insufficient evidence to support his conviction. After a careful review of the record and the briefs submitted by the parties, we conclude that Johnson's claims are without merit.

I.

Halsted was convicted of violating HRS § 291C-13 which provides in pertinent part:

The driver of any vehicle involved in an accident resulting only in damage to a vehicle or other property which is driven or attended by any person shall immediately stop such vehicle at the scene of the accident or as close thereto as possible, but shall forthwith return to and in every event shall remain at the scene of the accident until the driver has fulfilled the requirements of section 291C-14. Every such stop shall be made without obstructing traffic more than is necessary.

HRS § 291C-14 (1993) (1), in turn, requires that a driver involved in an accident resulting in damage to another vehicle shall give his or her name, address, and vehicle registration number to the other vehicle's driver or occupant.