NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] We note that none of the five Judgments filed in the district court show that Narmore was found guilty after a trial. We order the

district court to file Amended Judgments showing that Narmore was found guilty after trial.

DATED:  Honolulu, Hawai‘i, May 6, 2005.


On the briefs:


Catherine H. Remigio
  Deputy Public Defender,
  for Defendant-Appellant.

Loren J. Thomas,
  Deputy Prosecuting Attorney,
  City and County of Honolulu,
  for Plaintiff-Appellee.


1. HRS § 708-828(1) (1993) provides in relevant part that "[a] person commits the offense of criminal use of a noxious substance if the person knowingly deposits on the premises . . . of another, without the other's consent, any stink bomb or device, irritant, or offensive-smelling substance, with the intent to interfere with another's use of the premises . . . ."

2. Hawaii Revised Statutes (HRS) § 708-823(1) (1993) provides that "[a] person commits the offense of criminal property damage in the fourth degree if the person intentionally damages the property of another without the other's consent."