NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] //

//

//

//

//

//

//

//

//

III.

IT IS HEREBY ORDERED that the Judgments of the Circuit Court of the First Circuit that were filed on August 25, 2003 in Cr. No. 02-1-2591, Cr. No. 02-1-2592, and Cr. No. 02-1-2594 are affirmed.

DATED:  Honolulu, Hawai‘i, May 6, 2005.


On the briefs:


Catherine H. Remigio,
  Deputy Public Defender,
  for Defendant-Appellant.


Loren J. Thomas,
  Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
  City and County of Honolulu,
  for Plaintiff-Appellee.



1. The Honorable Derrick H.M. Chan presided.

2.  Hawaii Revised Statutes (HRS) § 604-10.5(h) (Supp. 2004) provides in relevant part that "[a] knowing or intentional violation of a restraining order or injunction issued pursuant to [HRS § 604-10.5] is a misdemeanor."

3. On appeal, Defendant-Appellant Ned Narmore (Narmore) did not raise any argument attacking his conviction or sentence in Cr.