NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI`I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER
[…] isomers, and salts of isomers[.]

2.    HRS § 329-43.5(a) (1993) provides, in relevant part:

(a) It is unlawful for any person to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance in violation of this chapter.

3.    HRS § 712-1249 (1993) provides, in relevant part:

(1) A person commits the offense of promoting a detrimental drug in the third degree if the person knowingly possesses any marijuana. . . in any amount.

4.    The complaint also charged co-defendant Jacqueline E. Bissen (Bissen) with the same offenses as Defendant-Appellant Jay Jeffrey Werner (Werner) but in different counts. Bissen pleaded no contest to the charges against her. She did not appeal her convictions or sentences.