NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] Although Stevens filed an order for a transcript of the June 3, 2005 trial, he did not pay for it; therefore, it is not a part of the record on appeal.

Stevens argues that he should have been given a ten-day notice of violation instead of an immediate termination notice. He fails to recognize the statement in Hawaii Revised Statutes § 521-72 (1993) that "[n]o allowance of time to remedy the breach of any rule authorized under section 521-52 shall be required when the breach by the tenant causes or threatens to cause damage to any person[.]"

Stevens argues that he is an owner and not a tenant, and therefore his eviction violated his rights under the 14th Amendment to the United States Constitution. He fails to recognize the following statement in the Agreement: