NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI`I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER
[…] ESTATE OF YVONNE MARIE MATHISON,
by Special Administrator David Kaapu, et al.,
Plaintiff-Appellee,
v.
KENNETH WAYNE MATHISON, Defendant-Appellant,

and

MICHAEL MATHISON, Plaintiff-Appellee
v.
KENNETH WAYNE MATHISON, et al., Defendant-Appellant





APPEAL FROM THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE THIRD CIRCUIT
(CV. 94-554)



ORDER DISMISSING APPEAL
(By: Burns, C.J., Lim and Foley, JJ.)

Upon review of the record, it appears that we do not have jurisdiction over Defendant-Appellant Kenneth Mathison's (Appellant Kenneth Mathison) appeal from the December 28, 2005 amended judgment. HRS § 641-1(a) (Supp. 2005) provides that "[a]ppeals shall be allowed in civil matters from all final judgments, orders, or decrees of circuit . . . courts . . . to the intermediate appellate court[.]" Under the Rule 58 of the Hawai`i Rules of Civil Procedure, "[a]n appeal may be taken from circuit court orders resolving claims against parties only after the orders have been reduced to a judgment and the judgment has been entered in