FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAII REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER
[…] (B) Terminate jurisdiction;
(C) Award family supervision to an authorized agency;
(D) Order such revisions
to the existing
service plan as the court, upon such hearing as the court deems to be
appropriate and after
ensuring that the
requirement of section 587-71(h) is satisfied, determines to be in the
best interests of the
child; provided that a copy of the revised
service plan shall
be incorporated as part of
the order;
(E) Set the case for a review hearing within six months; and
(F) Enter such further orders as the court deems to be in the best interests of the child.
HRS § 587-62(b)(3) specifies what the court should do "[i]f the parties stipulate to orders of adjudication and foster custody or family supervision[.]" HRS § 587-62(b)(4) specifies what the court should do "[i]f the parties do not stipulate to orders of adjudication and foster custody or family supervision[.]" HRS § 587-63(a) specifies that, at the adjudication/jurisdiction hearing, "the court shall consider fully all relevant prior and current information pertaining to the safe family home guidelines[.]" HRS § 587-63(c) specifies that the adjudication/jurisdiction hearing may be separate from the