NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI`I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER
[…] DOE PARTNERSHIPS 1-10, Defendants-Appellees/
            Cross-Appellants




APPEAL FROM THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE THIRD CIRCUIT
(Civ. No. 03-1-0017)



ORDER DISMISSING APPEAL
(By: Watanabe, Presiding J., Foley, and Nakamura, JJ.)

Upon review of the record, it appears that we do not have jurisdiction over this appeal from the Final Judgment entered by the Circuit Court of the Third Circuit (the circuit court) (1) on February 14, 2007. Accordingly, we dismiss the appeal for lack of appellate jurisdiction.

Hawaii Revised Statutes (HRS) § 641-1(a) (Supp. 2006) authorizes appeals to the intermediate court of appeals "in civil matters from all final judgments, orders, or decrees of circuit . . . courts[.]"

"When a written judgment, order, or decree ends the litigation by fully deciding all rights and liabilities of all parties, leaving nothing further to be adjudicated, the judgment, order, or decree is final and appealable." Casumpang v.