NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI‘I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER
[…] 3.      HRE Rule 1006 (1993) provides:

Summaries. The contents of voluminous writings, recordings, or photographs which cannot conveniently be examined in court may be presented in the form of a chart, summary, or calculation. The originals, or duplicates, shall be made available for examination or copying, or both, by other parties at reasonable time and place. The court may order that they be produced in court.

4.     In any event, the SIC members' testimony contradicts HSI's claim that there was no evidence that the labor loan rate did not apply to the parties' situation.

5.     HRS § 480-9 (1993) states:

Monopolization. No person shall monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other person to monopolize any part of the trade or commerce in any commodity in any section of the State.

6.     HRS § 480-2 (1993 and Supp. 2007) reads:

Unfair competition, practices, declared unlawful. (a) Unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are unlawful.