NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI‘I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER
[…] Haugen, 104 Hawai‘i 71, 76-77, 85 P.3d 178, 183-84 (2004)) (internal quotation marks omitted).Therefore,
The June 22, 2005 Final Judgment and Sentence of the Circuit Court of the Third Circuit is affirmed.
DATED: Honolulu, Hawai‘i, June 27, 2008.
On the briefs:
1. The Honorable Glenn S. Hara presided.
2. At the time of the commission of the first offense in the instant case through to the time of sentencing, HRS § 706-606.5(1) provided, in pertinent part,
(a) One prior felony conviction:
3. HRS § 706-606.5(2) provides, in relevant part,
(d)
Within ten years after a prior felony conviction
where the prior felony conviction was for a class B felony[.]