NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI‘I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER
[…] For purposes of HRS § 91-14(a), we have defined "final order" to mean an order ending the proceedings, leaving nothing further to be accomplished.

Bocalbos v. Kapiolani Medical Center for Women and Children, 89 Hawai‘i 436, 439, 974 P.2d 1026, 1029 (1999) (citation and some internal quotation marks omitted). According to the rules governing the LIRAB, all "[d]ecisions and orders of the board shall be signed by at least two members." Hawaii Administrative Rules (HAR) § 12-47-3(c) (2008); see also HRS § 371-4(c) (Supp. 2007) ("A decision concurred in by any two members shall constitute a decision of the board."). "Other board actions, including notices, subpoenas, and ministerial matters, may be issued under the signature of the chairperson, member, or chief clerk." HAR § 12-47-3(c) (2008).