NO. 28796
[…] However, the law governing the LIRAB requires that all "[d]ecisions and orders of the board shall be signed by at least two members." Hawai‘i Administrative Rules (HAR) § 12-47-3(c) (2008); see also HRS § 371-4(c) (Supp. 2007) ("A decision concurred in by any two members shall constitute a decision of the board.").