FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI‘I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER
[…] I and Torito's Mexican Inc. II (the Appellees) filed on August 30, 2007, because the November 20, 2007 order is not an appealable final order under Hawaii Revised Statutes (HRS) § 641-1(a) (1993 & Supp. 2007).

An aggrieved party may appeal "in civil matters from all final judgments, orders, or decrees of circuit . . . courts . . . to the intermediate appellate court[.]" HRS § 641-1(a) (1993 & Supp. 2007). "An appeal shall be taken in the manner and within the time provided by the rules of court." HRS § 641-1(c) (1993 & Supp. 2007). Rule 58 of the Hawai‘i Rules of Civil Procedure (HRCP) requires that "[e]very judgment shall be set forth on a separate document."