NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI‘I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER
[…] (CIVIL NO. 07-1-1265)




ORDER DISMISSING APPEAL
FOR LACK OF APPELLATE JURISDICTION
(By: Foley, Presiding Judge, Nakamura and Leonard, JJ.)

Upon review of the record in this case, it appears that we lack jurisdiction over the appeal that Complainant/Appellee/ Appellant United Public Workers, AFSCME, Local 646, AFL-CIO (Appellant UPW) asserted from the Honorable Sabrina S. McKenna's January 4, 2008 judgment, because the January 4, 2008 judgment does not, on its face, resolve the administrative appeal as to all parties in the case.

Hawaii Revised Statutes (HRS) § 377-9(j) (1993 & Supp. 2007) provides that, when a party appeals from a ruling by Appellee-Appellee Hawaii Labor Relations Board (Appellee HLRB) to a circuit court, "[a]ny party may appeal from the judgment of a circuit court entered under this chapter, subject to chapter 602, in the manner provided for civil appeals from the circuit courts." HRS § 377-9(j) (1993 & Supp. 2007); see also HRS § 91-15 (1993) ("Review of any final judgment of the circuit court under this chapter shall be governed by chapter 602.").