NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI‘I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER
[…] Vincent also argues that in imposing the probation condition that prohibited him from using medical marijuana, the circuit court applied the wrong "no reasonable alternative method of treatment" standard and unreasonably interfered with the physician-patient relationship by denying him his physician's legitimately prescribed course of treatment.

We affirm.

A.

Under the medical-marijuana statute, a "qualifying patient[,]" defined in HRS § 329-121 (Supp. 2007) as "a person who has been diagnosed by a physician as having a debilitating medical condition[,]" (2) is permitted to keep an "adequate supply" (3) of marijuana for personal consumption under certain conditions. HRS § 329-122(a) (Supp. 2007) specifically states:

Medical use of marijuana; conditions of use.