NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI‘I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER
[…] Upon review of the record, it appears that we do not have jurisdiction over the appeal that Defendant-Appellant Elizabeth Fisher (Appellant Fisher) has asserted from the Honorable Hilary B. Gangnes's December 15, 2008 "Order Denying Defendant's Motion to Dismiss Under Rule 41(b), or in the Alternative, Motion to Set Aside Judgment under Rule 60(b), Filed November 24, 2008" (the December 15, 2008 interlocutory order), as well as six other rulings that the district court made prior to December 15, 2008.

Appellant Fisher is asserting her appeal pursuant to Hawaii Revised Statutes (HRS) § 641-1(a) (1993 & Supp. 2008), which authorizes appeals "in civil matters from all final judgments, orders, or decrees of . . . district courts . . . to the intermediate appellate court[.]" Appeals under HRS § 641-1 "shall be taken in the manner . . . provided by the rules of the court." HRS § 641-1(c) (1993 & Supp. 2008).