NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI‘I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER
[…] Upon review of (1) the June 30, 2009 motion by Plaintiff-Appellee Dlynn Dee Yoshioka nka Dlynn Dee Souba (Appellee) to dismiss this appeal for lack of appellate jurisdiction, (2) the July 8, 2009 memorandum by Defendant-Appellant Wayne Noriyoshi Yoshioka (Appellant) in opposition to Appellee's June 30, 2009 motion to dismiss this appeal for lack of appellate jurisdiction, and (3) the record, it appears that the intermediate court of appeals has appellate jurisdiction over some, but not all, of this appeal pursuant to Hawaii Revised Statutes (HRS) § 571-54 (2006).

In family court cases "[a]n interested party, aggrieved by any order or decree of the court, may appeal to the intermediate appellate court for review of questions of law and fact upon the same terms and conditions as in other cases in the circuit court[.]" HRS § 571-54. In circuit court cases, aggrieved parties may appeal from "final judgments, orders or decrees[.]" HRS § 641-1(a) (1993 & Supp. 2008). "A post-judgment order is an appealable final order under HRS § 641-1(a) if the order finally determines the post-judgment proceeding." Hall v.