NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI‘I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER
[…] The family court entered these three interrelated post-decree orders during the post-decree proceedings for Appellee Bobbi Ann Lee's October 29, 2008 and January 28, 2009 post-decree motions for relief from the July 31, 2002 divorce decree. The July 31, 2002 divorce decree had, among other things, (a) dissolved the marriage of Appellee Bobbi Ann Lee and Appellant Gregory Allan Lee, and (b) divided and distributed their property and debts. Appellant Gregory Allan Lee asserted his appeal from the three post-decree orders pursuant to Hawaii Revised Statutes (HRS) § 571-54 (2006), which is the statutory authority for appeals from family court cases. "An interested party, aggrieved by any order or decree of the court, may appeal to the intermediate appellate court for review of questions of law and fact upon the same terms and conditions as in other cases in the circuit court[.]" HRS § 571-54. In circuit court cases, aggrieved parties may appeal from "final judgments, orders or decrees[.]" HRS § 641-1(a) (1993 & Supp. 2008). "A post-judgment order is an appealable final order under HRS § 641-1(a) if the order finally determines the post-judgment proceeding." Hall v.