NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI‘I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER
[…] (Appellee William Rigsby) to dismiss this appeal on grounds that the appeal was not timely filed, (2) Appellee William Rigsby's October 7, 2009 supplemental memorandum in support of Appellee William Rigsby's September 30, 2009 motion to dismiss the appeal, and (3) the record, it appears that we have appellate jurisdiction over the appeal that Plaintiff-Appellant Jacqueline Rigsby (Appellant Jacqueline Rigsby), pro se, has asserted from the Honorable Linda K. C. Luke's June 3, 2009 post-decree order because Appellant Jacqueline Rigsby's August 13, 2009 notice of appeal was timely pursuant to Rule 4(a)(3) of the Hawai‘i Rules of Appellate Procedure (HRAP).

With respect to family court cases, Hawaii Revised Statutes (HRS) § 571-54 (2006) provides that "[a]n interested party aggrieved by any order or decree of the court may appeal to the intermediate appellate court for review of questions of law and fact upon the same terms and conditions as in other cases in the circuit court[.]" HRS § 571-54. In circuit court cases, aggrieved parties may appeal from "final judgments, orders or decrees[.]" HRS § 641-1(a) (1993 & Supp. 2008). "A post-judgment order is an appealable final order under HRS § 641-1(a) if the order finally determines the post-judgment proceeding." Hall v.