NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI‘I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER
[…] Hawaii Revised Statutes (HRS) § 377-9(j) (1993 & Supp. 2008) provides that, when a party appeals from a ruling by Agency/Appellee/Appellee Hawaii Labor Relations Board (Appellee HLRB) to a circuit court, "[a]ny party may appeal from the judgment of a circuit court entered under this chapter, subject to chapter 602, in the manner provided for civil appeals from the circuit courts." HRS § 377-9(j); see also HRS § 91-15 (1993) ("Review of any final judgment of the circuit court under this chapter shall be governed by chapter 602.").