*** NOT FOR PUBLICATION ***
[…] (Emphasis added.) The Appellant's Tariff 1 does not specify any of the aforementioned rates. As such, FOF No. 13 is not clearly erroneous.

With regard to the challenged COLs, HRS § 271-20(c) states in relevant part that "[a]ll charges made for any service rendered by any common carrier by motor vehicle in the transportation of . . . property . . . shall be just and reasonable, and every unjust and unreasonable charge for such service or any part thereof; is prohibited and declared to be unlawful." (Emphasis added.) HRS § 271-20(c) also deems it "unlawful for any common carrier by motor vehicle to make, give, or cause any undue or unreasonable preference or advantage to any particular person, locality, region, district, island, or description of traffic, in any respect whatsoever[.]" (Emphasis added.)