*** NOT FOR PUBLICATION ***
[…] We also note that Johnson's traffic record indicates that she was convicted of three prior violations of HRS § 431:10C-104 (no no-fault insurance), the last occurring on August 8, 2000. As such, Johnson's five violations of HRS § 431:10C-104 qualify as multiple convictions within a five-year period.

8. HRS § 706-668.5 provides in pertinent part:

(1) . . . Multiple terms of imprisonment imposed at the same time run concurrently unless the court orders or the statute mandates that the terms run consecutively. . . .
(2) The court, in determining whether the terms imposed are to be ordered to run concurrently or consecutively, shall consider the factors set forth in section 706-606.

9. HRS § 706-601 provides in pertinent part:

(1) Except as provided in subsections 3 and 4, the court shall order a pre-sentence correctional diagnosis of the defendant and accord due consideration to a written report of the diagnosis before imposing sentence where: