* * * NOT FOR PUBLICATION * * *
[…] . . . . 

(c)     The person recklessly disregards a risk that the building is the dwelling of another, and the building is
         such a dwelling.

2.      HRS § 708-840(1) states, in relevant part, that:

(1)     A person commits the offense of robbery in the first degree if, in the course of committing theft:

. . . .

(b) The person is armed with a dangerous instrument and:

. . . . 

(ii)     The person threatens the imminent use of  force against the person of anyone who is present with
         intent to compel acquiescence to the taking of or escaping with the property.

3.     HRS §  707-720(1)(e) states, in relevant part, that:

(1)     A person commits the offense of kidnapping if the person intentionally or knowingly restrains another person with intent to:

. . . .

(e)     Terrorize that person or a third person[.]