LEGRO, Defendant-Appellant.
[…] (c) Any person who violates the provisions of this section shall be subject to the provisions of section 431:10C-117(a).
(d) The provisions of this article shall not apply to any vehicle owned by or registered in the name of any agency of the federal government, or to any antique motor vehicle as defined in section 249-1.
3. HRS § 710-1077(1)(g) provides that "[a] person commits the offense of criminal contempt of court if . . . [t]he person knowingly disobeys or resists the process, injunction, or other mandate of a court[.]"
4. Legro offers no argument or
rationale justifying reversal of his conviction of criminal contempt of
court. He has thus
waived the right to challenge that conviction. See Hawai`i Rules of
Appellate Procedure Rule 28(b)(4) (2003) ("Points not
presented . . . will be disregarded[.]").