*** NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI`I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER ***
[…] Izuta, Dr. Endicott, and Dr. Mauro all agreed, showing that Enos was capable of sedentary, light work for eight hours a day; and (b) Dr. Streltzer's opinion that Enos was not psychiatrically disabled from work, but may have had motivational issues that prevented him from returning to work. Implicit in these conclusions is the view that there is a reasonable possibility that Enos could find suitable work in the normal labor market. To remand under the circumstances because the LIRAB did not recite the statutory language would elevate form over substance. See HRS § 386-1 (1993) (defining "total disability" as "disability of such an extent that the disabled employee has no reasonable prospect of finding regular employment of any kind in the normal labor market"); In re Estate of Herbert, 90 Hawai`i 443, 454, 979 P.2d 39, 50 (1999) ("It is not the function of appellate courts to second-guess the trier of fact where there is substantial evidence in the record to support its conclusion." (Citation omitted.)); Protect Ala Wai Skyline v.