* * * NOT FOR PUBLICATION * * *
[…] State v. Ildefonso, 72 Haw. 573, 584, 827 P.2d 648, 655 (1992). We do not believe the instant case merits consideration of such constitutional issues. We, therefore, deem Appellant's constitutional arguments waived. (4) HRAP Rule 28(b)(3) ("Points not presented in accordance with this section will be disregarded[.]"). Accordingly, we hold that the trial court did not err in determining that the protective order prohibited the service of legal documents to Russell by Appellant's agents.

With regard to Appellant's second contention, we recognize that, pursuant to HRS § 586-11, "a respondent or person to be restrained who knowingly or intentionally violates the order for protection is guilty of a misdemeanor." Thus, the elements, see HRS § 702-205 (1993) (setting forth the elements of an offense to include conduct, attendant circumstances, and results of conduct), of the crime of violation of a protective order include: (1) conduct, i.e., the conduct prohibited by the protective order, which, in this