*** NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI‘I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER ***
[…] 6. The prosecution's notice of appeal reads in relevant part:

[n]otice is hereby given that the [prosecution] . . . , pursuant to . . . HRS [§] 641-13(6) (1993 . . . ), and Hawai‘i Rules of Appellate Procedure, Rule 3, appeals . . . from the Judgment, Order of Sentence of Probation, and Notice of Entry filed herein on April 8, 2005 . . . . The [prosecution] intends to contest the propriety of the Judgment, Order of Sentence of Probation, and Entry, filed on April 8, 2005.

(Some paragraph structure altered.)

7. HRS § 706-629 provides in relevant part:

(1) When the disposition of a defendant involves more than one crime:

(a) The court shall not impose a sentence of probation and a sentence of imprisonment except as authorized by section 706-624(2)(a)[concerning imprisonment as a condition of probation.]