NO. 28822
[…] original amount. Furthermore, [although] Appellant protests that the contested 6/17/08 and 6/23[4]/08 entries, regarding the County's motion to transfer, "were incurred in the course of the Condemnation 1 appeal.[[,]]" [it appears that those entries had to do with the County's motion to transfer to this court, a motion upon which] Although the County prevailed on that motion, it appears that Appellant has properly included attorneys' fees incurred in defending the motion to transfer in its Request, inasmuch as such fees are encompassed under HRS § 101-27 as part of "all such damage as may have been sustained by the defendant by reason of the bringing of the proceedings" in Condemnation 1. Therefore, those entries will [also] be [excluded from] included in the [final amount] fee award.

Line 3 from the top of footnote 10 on page 35:

successful appeal of Condemnation 1: [06/17/08 32.50, 06/23/08 260.00,]

The first entry under "Award" on page 35: